ZOOPARENT

Adopt an animal and show your support for wildlife.

ONLINE RECOGNITION


Thank you to these ZooParents who adopted Woodland Park Zoo animals within the past year!


April 2018

A Stable Beginning Preschool
Audrey & Robert Branom
Dylan Clark
Edyie Conrad
Gina Damilano
Neil Anton Doherty III
Aubrey Gay
Girl Scout troop #45054
Lexi Grace Fields
Mandi Forsyth
in memory of Colton
Elizabeth Krupke
Lisa D. Mauler
Shawn Barnaby Mills
Brynna Morgan
Braxton Rylyn Patrick
Abigail Westbrook

March 2018

Jenn and Andrea's Class 2017-18
Jodi Andres
Davian Asis
Oscar Howard-Brown
Nola Josephine Horwitz
Jayden Huppert
Piper Huppert
Violet Huppert
Kathryn Lange
Betty Modery
Bob P.
Scott Shipley
Abigail Steitz
Brooks Whittle

February 2018

SofiaGeurkink
Zoë Henderson
Drew Pugmire
Tori Rash
Chris Sears
Sohin
Grayson Vangeloff

January 2018

Isaac & Ian Bethea
Maggie Engel
Lord Farquad
Finley Elementary School
Kimberly Hartwig
Stacy Hesseltine
Jon Hodnefield
Ananya Iyer
Sophia & Sylvia Langley Szabo
Julia Liang
Ms. Selzler's First Grade Class
David Shema
Liam Spaulding
Liam Studtmann
Alovia Summers
Devin Tiffany
Dean Tirador
Alexis Lucille Ann Totten
Emily Totten
Makenzie Weis
Eric P Young

December 2017

Jorge & Julia Alegre
Ami & Souma in loving memory of brother Ryoto
Diver Arestad
Googly Eyes Arestad
Emily Almonte
Mia Bennett
Jonathan Boulet
Brittnay A. Carl
Taylor Carlson
Katelyn Chao
Camille Cotton
Kaleb Cox
Emogene & Oliver
Steve Ferrill
Pamela Fick
Cameron Finks
Melanie Flint
Rowan Francik
Eero Furfaro
Owen Furfaro
Dorothy Giriat
Damion Gray
Erik Guttu
Paul Hanley
The Holland Family
Nicholas Huntington
Stephanie Huntington
Blake, Reade, and Piper Hurst
Jasper Jacobs
Vivian Jones
Elisiana Kern
Mackenzie Kirsch
Teddy Kirsch
Erin Kollasch
Chauntae Kukowski
Catalina Lanman
Liberty Leavitt
Bradley and Caleb Leggett
Jessalynn Audrey Lewis
Olivia Light
Tessa List
Lindsay Martin
James Mategko
Anna Messenger
Rafa Meza
Samantha McDowell
Taylor McGhee
Quinn and Morgan McNeil
Alex Olson
Monkey Dean Peskuric
Kalani Peterson
Kimberly Phillips
Emma Pieratt
Pepper Proxy
Michael Popa
The Reynolds Family
Lindsay Reynolds
Collin Reznicek
Beverly and Donald Schmidt
Emogene Shaw
Jessica Spring
Melodee Spring
Kim Stephens
Eleanor & Bizzy Stiff
Marissa Suafo'a
Sam Sutton
Emma Terp
Lily Terp
Sophie Terp
Blake Thompson
Eliot Thompson
Daniel Vandervelde
Wayne Weidmann
John White
Raegan Young
Tatum Young
Carolyn Zelina
Abra Zink

November 2017

Kseniya Bilan
Jordan Diven-DeShon
Ariana Donofrio
Alexa Flynn
Lola Gorzkowski
Kimberly Hartwig
In honor of Towan
Cody Jiminez 
Grace Jones
King George III
Alex Klarman
Elyse Klarman
Sasha and Davy Larson
Lisa Mahoney
Drew McKiernan
Shay
Julia Taubman
Taylor and Ken
Audrey Ulman
Kollin Undseth
Maddy Undseth
Andrew Walker
Banner M. Warren
Ethan Hays Weighall
Bruce and Dale Wolfe
Sawyer Yoder

October 2017

Allison Arnold
Natalie Banks
Edward Carstensen
Ailynn Gatewood
Quinn Gatewood
Lily Grace Young Németh
T Pelton
Khloe Raymond
Aaron & Johanna Riensche
Jessica Shive
Sandy Storm
Zachary Taubman
Karen Titus
Kevin Trella
Wren Tsai Wardwell

September 2017

Brittany Bowhall
Evelyne Day
Molly Edenfield
Charlie Fletcher
Erika Gutschick
Jillian Lindsey
Lindsey Morck and Brendan O'Connor
Residents of Sea Aire Assisted Living
Arden P. Sangster
Thomas Scott
Cadel Stephens
Seren Stephens
Bailey Urdiales
Treilyn Urdiales
Catherine Wagner

August 2017

BooBoo's Occi
Evan and Lisa Cacka
Alysun Deckert
Girl Scout Troop 46719
Nicole Johnson
Healy Koep
Thaly Marcu
Chelsea Margolis
Janette Morantes
Douglas A. Murdock
Zoey Pope
Carly Rodgers
Ilaria Sacco
Darby Taylor
Ryla Elise Velozo-Swift
Laura Wood

July 2017

Eloise Blau
Katy Chiswell
Lily Anne Cothran
Frankie dePlater
Julia Pearl Greene
Keith and Antje Gunnar
Colin Feng
Onee Hedeen
Hong Ho
In memory of sweet Stellar
Patricia Diane Ruth Small Jungers
Sacha Mohamed
Allyse Nguyen
Sawyer O'Brien
Garret Patterson
Julie Sherman
Charlotte Smith

June 2017

Nolan & Mason Barrett
Connor M Bode
Ezra David Bridge
Violet Dahlberg
Jackson Davis
Ayden Demery
Emily & Logan Digangi
Girl Scouts Troop 50529
Teresa Felix
Jaclynn Hiranaka
Laurie Howard
Jeffie
Dr. Reiner Knizia
Kristen Kollgaard (2x)
Amy Lagendyk
Joshua Lim
Luke and G, Big Brothers Big Sisters
Aurora Madsen
Noah Potter McCown
Lynda Prine
Stephanie Rhea
Parker Grace Stout
Troop 41294
Judd Winick, winner of WA State OTTER Award
Carys Ann Vance

May 2017

Brad Behm
Serena Bennett
Noah Berg
Angelina Christian
Madden Christian Colburn
Edyie Conrad
Girl Scout Troop 45054
Jaxson C.A. Hummer
Jeffie
Cadence Grevenkamp
Timbre Grevenkamp
Chance Justin Mitchell
Darian Samuel Roshanravan
Kian Lukas Roshanravan
Yasmin Soraya Roshanravan
Nicholas Rush
Brandy Sande
George & Darcel Siepak
Kimberly Smolkowicz
Arunabh Verma
Maisy Reaves Wagner